Dear Parents,
Please find below our Secondary Programme for the 2023-2024 school year. All Activities are scheduled to take place from September 11th 2023.
If you would like to register your Secondary child for Individual Music Lessons, please go to the Music Academy.
Please note: You need to be logged in to be able to register your child for an activity. If you have more than one child at ESF kindly book activities for each child separately and repeat registration.
Monday
Tuesday
Title | Time | Topic | Grade | Spoken Language | Available Places | Maximum Participants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday | Game Development in Scratch P2-S1 Tuesday 15:15 | 15:15 - 17:15 | STEM | P2, P3, P4, P5, S1 | English, German | 2 | 14 | ||
Tuesday | EuroKids Advanced Athletics S1-S2 Tuesday 16:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | Sports | S1, S2 | English, German | 13 | 25 | ||
Tuesday | Ultimate Sports S1-S4 Tuesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Sports | S1, S2, S3, S4 | English, German | 17 | 20 | ||
Tuesday | Sewing Club - Intermediate P5-S2 Tuesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Crafting, Creativity | P5, S1, S2 | German | 4 | 8 | ||
Tuesday | Ju Jutsu Fighting P4-S6 Tuesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Sports | P4, P5, S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6 | English, German | 6 | 16 | ||
Tuesday | Polish P5-S3 Tuesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Language | P5, S1, S2, S3 | German, Polish | 8 | 12 | ||
Tuesday | Volleyball S1-S4 Tuesday 17:15 | 17:15 - 18:15 | Sports | S1, S2, S3, S4 | English, German | 4 | 20 | ||
Tuesday | French Theatre and Improvisation S1-S4 Tuesday 17:20 | 17:20 - 18:50 | Performance and Dance | S1, S2, S3, S4 | French | 1 | 10 |
Wednesday
Title | Time | Topic | Grade | Spoken Language | Available Places | Maximum Participants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | Total Body Workout P5-S6 Wednesday 15:15 | 15:15 - 16:15 | Sports | P5, S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6 | English, German | 1 | 16 | ||
Wednesday | Chess Tigers P4-S2 Wednesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | STEM | P4, P5, S1, S2 | English, German | 1 | 12 | ||
Wednesday | Ton Atelier Intermediate P4-S3 Wednesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Crafting, Creativity | P4, P5, S1, S2, S3 | English, German | 8 | 12 | ||
Wednesday | Theater and Choreography P4-S2 Wednesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Performance and Dance | P4, P5, S1, S2 | English, German | 10 | 17 | ||
Wednesday | Yoga P4-S2 Wednesday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Sports | P4, P5, S1, S2 | English, French, German | 16 | 16 |
Thursday
Title | Time | Topic | Grade | Spoken Language | Available Places | Maximum Participants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | Creative Zone P2-S1 Thursday 15:15 | 15:15 - 16:15 | Crafting, Creativity | P2, P3, P4, P5, S1 | English, German | 0 | 12 | ||
Thursday | Lego WeDo Intermediate P3-S2 Thursday 15:15 | 15:15 - 17:15 | STEM | P3, P4, P5, S1, S2 | English, German | 3 | 15 | ||
Thursday | Kitchen Zone S1-S7 Thursday 16:00-17:30 | 16:00 - 17:30 | Creativity | S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7 | English, German | 0 | 8 | ||
Thursday | Strong Kids Protect Themselves - Intermediate 2 S1-S6 Thursday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Sports | S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6 | English, German | 5 | 16 | ||
Thursday | Secondary Football S1-S6 Thursday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:45 | Sports | S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6 | English, German | 8 | 18 | ||
Thursday | Tennis P4-S5 Thursday 17:15 | 17:15 - 18:15 | Sports | P4, P5, S1, S2, S3, S4, S5 | English, German | 5 | 27 | ||
Thursday | Ballet P5-S5 Thursday 17:15 | 17:15 - 18:15 | Performance and Dance | P5, S1, S2, S3, S4, S5 | English, German | 18 | 20 |
Friday
Title | Time | Topic | Grade | Spoken Language | Available Places | Maximum Participants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | Embroidery P2-S1 Friday 13:15 | 13:15 - 14:15 | Crafting, Creativity | P2, P3, P4, P5, S1 | English, German | 1 | 8 | ||
Friday | Fitness Dance P2-S1 Friday 13:15 | 13:15 - 14:15 | Group Music, Performance and Dance | P2, P3, P4, P5, S1 | English, German | -1 | 12 | ||
Friday | Videoclip Dance P4-P5 Friday 14:15 | 14:15 - 15:15 | Performance and Dance | P4, P5 | English, German | 3 | 12 | ||
Friday | Portuguese P2-S2 Friday 14:15 | 14:15 - 15:15 | Language | P2, P3, P4, P5, S1, S2 | English, German, Portuguese | 6 | 12 | ||
Friday | Strong Kids Protect Themselves - Advanced 3 P5-S2 Friday 15:15 | 15:15 - 16:15 | Sports | P5, S1, S2 | English, German | 9 | 16 | ||
Friday | Videoclip Dance S1-S5 Friday 15:15 | 15:15 - 16:15 | Performance and Dance | S1, S2, S3, S4, S5 | English, German | 3 | 12 | ||
Friday | Tennis P2-S1 Friday 16:15 | 16:15 - 17:15 | Sports | P2, P3, P4, P5, S1 | English, German | 16 | 25 |